This stunning Refined Jojoba Carrier Oil is a csodálatos carrier for your illóolaj. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba bush, native to North America. This oil has many anti-inflammatory properties, keeping your skin calm and comfortable while the Vitamin B complex helps to protect and repair the skin barrier. Jojoba oil also contains Gadoleic acid, which ensures the oil will not block the skin’s pores and allows a free flow of oxygen.
Store your jojoba oil in a cool, dry place at room temperature, or if you prefer a colder, firmer oil store in the refrigerator.
Please note that as this is a cold pressed oil that has not been refined. It is typical that in cooler temperatures the természetes waxes in the oil start to solidify causing it to appear hazy and/or form waxy particles. This appearance does not affect the minőség of the oil. Gently warming the oil to room temperature will melt these waxes leaving the oil tiszta and bright.
Fajsúly 20/25°
Törésmutató 20/40° 1.450-1.470
Kérjük, vegye figyelembe, hogy az Arany jojoba olajunk kizárólag kozmetikai minőségű.



















Értékelések
Még nincsenek értékelések.